The Basic Course

Student Resources

Webinar Link

 Click here  to register for Friday's Webinar - Friday, August 14th @ 9:00am

After registering, you will receive a confirmation email containing information about joining the webinar.

Case Study Documents

Las Cruces Crisis Flash Assessment

Recordings, Slides, & Attachments
Student List
10 Adriann Barboa adriannpersonal@gmail.com 505-842-8070 Bernalillo County Albuquerque NM Charles
1 Anita Flores alltheflowers111@gmail.com (719) 845-7270 GrowRaton Raton NM Mark
10 AnJanette Brush anjanettebrush@gmail.com 575-224-2034 Taos County Arroyo Seco NM Charles
2 Anna Larson alarson@co.cibola.nm.us (505) 285-2555 Cibola County Grants NM David
1 Anthony Allison anthony.allison@nmlegis.gov 505-787-8494 New Mexico Legislature Fruitland NM Mark
6 Anthony. Dimas Jr anthony.dimas@co.mckinley.nm.us 505-863-1400 McKinley County Gallup NM Charles
9 April Ralph aralph@redriver.org (719) 221-2391 Town of Red River Red River NM John
3 Chris Roybal marketing@grantsnm.gov 505-287-7927 ext. 2004 City of Grants Grants NM David
2 Christine Trujillo cvtrujil@msn.com (505) 235-8783 State Representative HD 25 Grants NM David
7 Claire Burroughes cburroughes@cityofclovis.org 575-763-9653 City of Clovis Clovis NM Charles
8 Danny Maki danny@rdcnm.org 505-690-0988 Regional Development Corporation Espanola NM David
4 Darlene Vigil darlenejv@gmail.com Taos County Commisioner Elect Taos NM John
5 Elizabeth Vega elizabeth.vega@las-cruces.org (575) 541-2361 City of Las Cruces Las Cruces NM John
2 Eric Montgomery eric@mveda.com 575-525-2852 Mesilla Valley Economic Development Assoc. Las Cruces NM David
9 Eric Renz-Whitmore ewhitmore@gmail.com (505) 227-1086 Forward Cities Albuquerque NM John
1 Gene McPeak genelmcpeak@gmail.com Western NM Student Mark
3 Harry Garcia hgarciad69@gmail.com 505-290-7510 State REP Grants NM David
6 Hillary Dutcher hdutcher@las-cruces.org (575) 541-2174 City of Las Cruces Las Cruces NM Charles
4 Jack Chatfield jackc@plateautel.net (575) 673-2444 NM House of Representatives Mosquero NM John
7 James Lackey James.D.Lackey@xcelenergy.com (575) 391-3246 Xcel Energy Hobbs NM Charles
1 Jay Mitchell jmitchell@angelfirenm.gov (575) 377-3232 Village of Angel Fire Angel Fire NM Mark
10 Jeff Campbell jeff.campbell@developcarlsbad.org 575-302-4751 Carlsbad Department of Development. Carlsbad NM Charles
1 Jeff Thomas thomasj360@outlook.com 360-842-9920 City of Marysville Bellingham WA Mark
2 Jerry Schalow jerry@rrrcc.org (505) 892-1533 Rio Rancho Chamber of Commerce Rio Rancho NM David
4 Jill Chatfield jill.chatfield@yahoo.com (575) 673-2444 NM House of Representatives Mosquero NM John
5 Jo Mixon jmixon@angelfirenm.gov (575) 377-3232 Village of Angel Fire Angel Fire NM John
9 John Comrie john@johncomrie.com 512-888-1475 DefinitiveADR Taos NM John
10 Joseph Lara rlara1@comcast.net (575) 202-1387 Western NM Student Charles
5 Joy Garratt joy.garratt@nmlegis.gov (505) 977-5039 New Mexico State Legislature Albuquerque NM John
8 Juanita Jennings jn.jennings@roswell-Nm.gov (575) 626-5451 City of Roswell Roswell NM David
3 Justin Howalt jhowalt@cityofclovis.org (575) 763-9650 City of Clovis Clovis NM David
8 Lavanda Jones lavanda.jones@nmgco.com (505) 239-5687 NM Gas Company Albuquerque NM David
4 Leslie Boldt director@lovingtonchamber.org (806) 441-8181 Lovington Chamber Lovington NM John
2 Linda Russ-Niezgodzki lnnm777@yahoo.com Western NM Student David
5 Lourdes Valdez uniteingodsname3@gmail.com (505) 652-0772 Collaborate Visions / Community Heart and Sould Mora NM John
5 Lynn Skall Lynn@QuestaEDF.com (575) 586-2149 Questa Economic Development Fund Questa NM John
6 Mariah Romero mariahromero4@gmail.com (505) 259-5991 Mora Creative Council/Mora MainStreet Mora NM Charles
6 Mary Homan mary.homan@nmgco.com (505) 269-5952 NM Gas Company Albuquerque NM Charles
4 Mary Libby Campbell marylcyv@live.com 575-447-1134 Harding County Economic & Community Development Corp. Bueyeros NM John
2 Matt Billingsly mbillingsly@angelfirenm.gov (575) 377-3232 Village of Angel Fire Angel Fire NM David
7 Melissa Juarez mjuarez@chavescounty.net 575-622-1975 Chaves County ED Roswell NM Charles
8 Michael Hawkes mhawkes@co.socorro.nm.us 575-835-0589 Socorro County Socorro NM David
6 Mike Morris mmorris@cityofclovis.org 575-791-1553 Mayor of Clovis Clovis NM Charles
9 Missi Currier missi@edclc.org 575-397-2039 Economic Development Corporation of Lea County Hobbs NM John
9 Monica Riehl yourfavoritekid@gmail.com 408-620-2460 El Paso Surf Beach & Family Designed Boardwalk Project El Paso TX John
10 Monica Steeby m.steeby@ocedc.com (575) 439-3898 Otero Economic Development Council, Inc. Alamogordo NM Charles
1 Nancy Flock nflock@c3gov.com (303) 289-3620 Commerce City Economic Development Commerce City CO Mark
6 Natalie Figueroa natalie.figueroa@nmlegis.gov (505) 514-4758 NM Legislature Albuquerque NM Charles
7 Nathan Small nathan.p.small@gmail.com (575) 496-9540 New Mexico House of Representatives Las Cruces NM Charles
7 Payton Showalter Pshowalter@mrcog-nm.gov (505) 321-1102 Mid-Region Council of Governments Albuquerque NM Charles
2 Ray Brown sccdc@ronan.net 406.827.6935 Sanders County Community Development Thompson Falls MT David
8 Raymundo Lara Raymundo.lara@nmlegis.gov (915) 203-4111 NM State Legislature Chamberino NM David
3 Rhiannon Samuel rsamuel@vianteNM.org (505) 798-2255 Viante New Mexico Albuquerque NM David
3 Rochelle Miller-Hernandez rhernandez@las-cruces.org (575) 541-2174 City of Las Cruces Las Cruces NM David
3 Rogers Lanon rlanon@angelfirenm.gov (575) 377-3232 Village of Angel Fire Angel Fire NM David
9 Rudy Martinez rudy_s_martinez@msn.com (575) 534-7546 New Mexico House of Representatives - Santa Fe, NM Silver CIty NM John
4 Sandy Chancey schancey@epcog.org (575) 762-7714 Eastern Plains Council of Governments Clovis NM John
5 Sarah Stoeber sstoeber@slvdrg.org (832) 585-7750 San Luis Valley Development Resources Group Alamosa CO John
3 Stephanie Snyder shesustains@gmail.com Western NM Student David
6 Steve Chavira director@silvercity.org 800-548-9378 Silver City Chamber Silver City NM Charles
10 Susan Herrera susanherrera.nm41@gmail.com 505-699-2271 NM State Legislature Embudo NM Charles
4 Susann Mikkelson susannm@nmsu.edu 575-418-7657 NM State University John
7 Teresa Noon tmnoon@pima.edu 520-206-7031 Pima Community College/City of Tucson Tucson AZ Charles
9 Vincent Soule vsoule@epcog.org (575) 762-7714 Eastern Plains Council of Governments Clovis NM John
1 Wacinque Amistad Kaizen BeMende wacinque@krsi-19.com (1575) 650-8728 Kaizen Rhino Solutions International Consultancy White Sands Missile Range NM Mark
8 Xavier Martinez xmartinez@espanolanm.gov 505-470-6971 City of Espanola Espanola NM David

Made possible through support from our Sponsors:

For Tech Assistance Call

702.340.1400

If you experience connection issues during any of the sessions, please contact Sarah Crichlow at 702.340.1400 or sarah@sarahstella.com.

Directors & Advisors

NoreenScott2
Noreen Scott
CEcD, FM, HLM
Course Director noreen.scott73@gmail.com 505.710.7172
MarkLautman8
Mark Lautman
CEcD, FM, HLM
Course Director mark@marklautman.com 505.818.8218
Sarah1
Sarah Crichlow
Tech Guru sarah@sarahstella.com 702.340.1400
David-Naquin-Thumbnail-e1582050346543
David Naquin
Course Advisor dnaquin42@gmail.com 505.463.1193
JS-headshot-2
John Sharp
Course Advisor sharp@sharpinformatics.com 505.710.1370
Charles_Lehman_headshot
Charles Lehman
Course Advisor charlesj.lehman@gmail.com 505.270.0171
We'd Love to Hear from You

Send Us a Message

Do you have a question about upcoming courses or want to get involved as an instructor or board member?  Let us know!

Please enter your name.
Please enter a message.
icon09-free-img
Reach Us At
505-710-7172

Call For Enquiries

icon08-free-img
Email Us At
info@iaecondev.org

Send Us A Message

The Basic Course

July 19 - Aug 31

Scroll to Top